This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed. Our Privacy Policy applies to all your dealings with us. We encourage you to check our websites regularly for any updates to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. We are committed to ensuring the confidentiality, security and privacy of your personal information and that your information is maintained in accordance with Australia's privacy laws.

AGI is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 (the Privacy Act). The APPs came into effect on 12 March 2014.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au.

Collection of your Personal Information

Collection of your Personal Information

Personal Information

Sensitive Information

Dealing with us anonymously or under a pseudonym

Dealing with your Personal Information

Use and Disclosure of your Personal and Sensitive Information

Cross-border disclosure of Personal Information

Adoption, use or disclosure of Government Related Identifiers

Integrity of your Personal Information

Complete, Accurate and Up-to-date Personal Information

Security of your Personal Information

Access to, and correction of, Personal Information

Access to your Personal Information

Correction of personal information

Contacting Us

Complaints

Policy updates

Seeking someone who understands your needs?